Shows Edbrios Viking

  • 25.01.2020 r. International Dog Show NITRA WINTER SHOW (Slovakia) – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, Best of Breed (BOB), judge: Rony Doedijns (NL)
  • 24.01.2020 r. International Dog Show NITRA DOG CUP (Slovakia) – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, judge: Krzysztof Czechowski (PL)
  • 27.10.2019 r. International Dog Show BRATYSŁAWA Danube CACIB (Slovakia) – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, judge: Nemanja Jovanovic (RS)
  • 26.10.2019 r. International Dog Show BRATYSŁAWA Danube CACIB (Slovakia) – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, judge: Monika Uhlikova (SK)
  • 25.10.2019 r. International Dog Show BRATYSŁAWA Danube CACIB (Slovakia) – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, judge: Bojan Matakovic (HR)
  • 22.09.2019 r. National Dog Show WAWRZKOWIZNA – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, BOB, judge: Olga Dolejsova (CZ), final competitions – Best of Group III – 1 place (BOG 1)
  • 25.08.2019 r. National Dog Show GOLUB DOBRZYŃ – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, BOB, judge: Agnieszka Nowak-Patyniak (PL), final competitions – Best of Group III – 3 place (BOG 3)
  • 18.08.2019 r. International Dog Show BIAŁYSTOK – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, judge: Krzysztof Czechowski (PL)
  • 10.08.2019 r. International Dog Show SOPOT – champion class, excellent, 2 place, res. CACIB, judge: Falk-Rudiger Siewert (DE)
  • 23.06.2019 r. International Dog Show BRNO Intercanis (Czech Republic) – hampion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, judge: Bozena Ovesna (CZ)
  • 16.06.2019 r. National Dog Show LIPNO – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, judge: Andrzej Szutkiewicz (PL), final competitions: Memoriał Wojciecha Myszkowskiego – 1 place
  • 15.06.2019 r. 44 Mazovia National Dog Show ŁĄCK – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, judge: Agata Korpetta (PL), final competitions: Best of Group III – 1 place (BOG 1), judge Agata Korpetta (PL), Best in Show – 3 place (BIS 3), judge Aleksandra Sękowska-Miros (PL)
  • TOP POLISH DOG 2019 – II place of III Group (Terriers) – II Best Terrier in Poland
  • 06.04.2019 r. National Dog Show OSTRAVA (Czech Republic) – champion class, excellent, V1, Narodni Vitez, CAC, Best of Breed (BOB), judge Stanislav Bucko (SK), final competitions: Best of Group III – 2nd place (BOG 2)
  • 02.03.2019 r. National Dog Show CHOCEŃ – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, BOB, judge: Adam Stasiak (PL), Final Competitions: Best of Group III – 4th place (BOG 4), Memoriał Wojciecha Myszkowskiego 3rd place, Best Dog of Włocławek branch – 1st place
  • 03.02.2019 r. International Dog Show BRNO Duo CACIB (Czech Republic) – champion class, excellent, 2nd place, res. CAC, res. CACIB, judge: Jaroslav Kubala (SK)
  • 02.02.2019 r. International Dog Show BRNO Duo CACIB (Czech Republic) – champion class, excellent, 2nd place, res. CAC, res. CACIB, judge: Andras Korozos (HU)
  • 10.11.2018 r. International Dog Show KIELCE – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, judge: Gertrud Hangstrom (SE), Final competitions: Best of Group III – 1st place (BOG 1), judge Bill Leaslie (IE)
  • 12.10.2018 r. European Dog Show WARSAW – champion class, excellent, CAC, 1/10 place, judge: Hans van den Berg (NL)
  • 09.09.2018 r. International Dog Show KOŁOBRZEG – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, judge: Sean Delmar (IE), Final competitions: Best of Group III – 2 place (BOG 2)
  • 02.09.2018 r. National Dog Show WŁOCŁAWEK – champion class, excellent, 2nd place, judge: Małgorzata Zakrzewska (PL)
  • 12.08.2018 r. National Dog Show GOLUB DOBRZYŃ – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, BOB, judge Adam Stasiak (PL), Final competitions – Best of Group III – 1st place (BOG 1), judge Agata Korpetta (PL)
  • 05.08.2018 r. International Dog Show SOPOT – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, judge: Suzana Verstovsek (HR), final competitions: Best of Group III – 3rd place (BOG 3)
  • 04.08.2018 r. International Dog Show SOPOT – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, judge: Anne Sume (EE)
  • 15.07.2018 r. National Dog Show RYGA-DOLE (LATVIA) – champion class, excellent, CAC, CQ, Best of Breed (BOB), judge: Francesco Cochetti (IT)
  • 15.07.2018 r. Club Dog Show III Group RYGA-DOLE (LATVIA) – champion class, excellent, CAC, CQ, Best of Opposite (BOO), judge: Karvi Jarvinen (FIN)
  • 24.06.2018 r. XLV Warmińsko-Mazurska National Dog Show SZCZYTNO – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, BOB, judge: Marek Lewandowski (PL), final competitions – Best of Group III – 1st place (BOG 1), judge: Marek Lewandowski (PL), Best in Show 3rd place (BIS 3), judge Maria Bruska (PL)
  • 19.05.2018 r. National Terriers Show ZABRZE – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, Best of Opposite – BOS judge: Dodo Sandahl (SE)
  • 12.05.2018 r. International Dog Show ŁÓDŹ – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB judge: Patsy Hollings (GB), Final competitions – Best of Group III – 1st place (BOG 1)
  • 29.04.2018 r. Club Terrier Show OPOLE – champion class, excellent, CAC, judge Dorota Witkowska (PL)
  • 07.04.2018 r. International Dog Show WARSZAWA – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, judge: Joanna Szczepańska-Korpetta (PL)
  • 11.03.2018 r. VI Winter National Show CHOCEŃ – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, BOB, judge Bogusław Chmiel (PL), Final competitions: Best of Group III – 2nd place (BOG2), Memoriał Wojciecha Myszkowskiego 1st place, Best Dog of Wloclawek branch- 1st place
  • 25.02.2018 r. Champion od Champion’s Dog Show LESZNO – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, BOB, judge Krystyna Opara (PL), Final competitions: Best of Group III – 1/3, judge Joanna Szcepańska-Korpetta (PL)
  • 11.11.2017 r. WORLD DOG SHOW LEIPZIG (GERMANY) – open class, excellent, CAC, res.CACIB, 1/15 place – Vice World Winner 2017, judge Leif-Hermann Wilberg (NOR)
  • 22.10.2017 International Dog Show POZNAŃ – open class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, POLAND WINNER 2017 judge: Aneta Dopierała (PL)
  • 23-24.09.2017 National Dog Show BRNO (Czech Republic) – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, National Winner, Best of Breed (BOB) judge: G. Stursova (CZ), Final competitions: Best of Group III – 1st place (BOG) judge: Stanislav Bućko (SK), Best Dog of day (BOD) judge: Gabriela Ridarcikova (SK), Best in Show – 1st place (BIS 1) judge: Zdenka Jilkova (CZ)
  • 03.09.2017 Kujavia National Dog Show WŁOCŁAWEK – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, Best of Breed (BOB) judge: Aleksandra Jaworska (PL), Final competitions: Best of Group III – 1st place (BOG) judge: Aleksandra Jaworska (PL), Best Dog of Włocławek Branch – 1st place judge: Anna Pulikowska-Klimoda (PL), Memorial of Wojciech Myszkowski – 2nd place judge: Jadwiga Niciewicz (PL)
  • 15.08.2017 National Dog Show GOLUB DOBRZYŃ – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, BOB, Best of Group III – 3rd place (BOG III) judge: Łukasz Pawłowski,
  • 06.08.2017 International Dog Show DRUSKIENNIKAI (Lithuania) – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB judge: Nikola Smolic (HR)
  • 05.08.2017 International Dog Show DRUSKIENNIKAI (Lithuania) – open class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB judge:
  • 05.08.2017 International Dog Show DRUSKIENNIKAI (Lithuania) – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOS judge Maite Gonzalbo Lorenzo (ES)
  • 02.07.2017 National Dog Show SZCZYTNO – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, BOB, Best of Group III- 2nd place judge: Andrzej Jędrasiak (PL),
  • 02.07.2017 National Dog Show of 2, 3 & 9 Group SZCZYTNO – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, BOB, Best of Group III- 2nd place judge Ina Małecka (PL)
  • 24.06.2017 I Seaside International Dog Show KOŁOBRZEG – champion class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, judge Ladislav Frnco (CZ)
  • 09.04.2017 National Dog Show ZABRZE – intermediate class, excellent, CAC, BOB judge: Cindy Petersson (SE) Best of Group III – 3rd place judge: Elżbieta Chwalibóg (PL)
  • 02.04.2017 International Dog Show ZAJECAR (Serbia) – open class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Best of Group III – 1st place (BOG 1) Best in Show – 1st place (BIS 1)
  • 01.04.2017 International Dog Show JAGODINA (Serbia) – intermediate class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Best of Group III – 1st place (BOG 1) Best in Show – 3rd place (BIS 3)
  • 19.03.2017 – National Dog Show CHOCEŃ – intermediate class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, Best of Breed (BOB) judge: (PL), Final competitions: Best of Group III – 3rd place (BOG3) judge: Magdalena Kozłowska (PL), Best Dog of Włocławek Branch – 1st place judge: (PL), Memorial of Wojciech Myszkowski – 2nd place judge: Magdalena Kozłowska (PL) CHAMPION OF POLAND
  • 05.02.2017 National Dog Show BRODNICA – intermediate class, excellent, Best Adult Dog, CAC, Best of Breed (BOB) judge: (PL)
  • 30.10.2016 International Dog Show POZNAŃ – junior class, Best Junior, Youth Winner, Junior Polish Winner 2016 judge: (USA)
  • 16.10.2016 Kujavia National Dog Show CHOCEŃ – junior class, excellent, Best Junior, Youth Winner, BOB judge: Magdalena Świętoń (PL), Best of Group III – 2nd place (BOG2) judge: Magdalena Świętoń (PL),Best Dog of Włocławek Branch – 2nd place judge: (PL), Memorial of Wojciech Myszkowski – 2nd place judge: (PL)
  • 02.10.2016 National Hunting Dogs Show MYŚLĘCINEK – junior class, excellent, Best Junior, Youth Winner, BOB, Best of Group III – 4th place (BOG4) judge: Anna Winiarska (PL)
  • 27.08.2016 Mazovia National Dog Show GOSTYNIN – intermediate class, excellent, CAC, BOB, Best of Group III – 2nd place (BOG2) judge: Andrzej Jędrasiak (PL)
  • 14.08.2016 National Dog Show GOLUB DOBRZYŃ – junior class, excellent, Best Junior, Youth Winner, BOB, Junior BIS III judge: Magdalena Kozłowska (PL)
  • 03.07.2016 National Dog Show SZCZYTNO – junior class, excellent, Best Junior, Youth Winner, BOB, Best of Group – 1st place BOG1 judge: Mariusz Pawlicki (PL)
  • 24.04.2016 Terrier Club Show OPOLE – junior class, excellent, Youth Winner, Junior Club Winner 2016 judge: Aneta Dopierała (PL) Junior Chamion of Poland
  • 17.04.2016 National Dog Show INOWROCŁAW – junior class, excellent, Best Junior, Youth Winner, BOB judge: Jarosław Grunt (PL)
  • 16.04.2016 National Afternoon Dog Show GRUDZIĄDZ – junior class, excellent, Best Junior, Youth Winner, BOB judge: Alexander Shishkin (BY)
  • 12-13.03.2016 National Dog Show CHOCEŃ – junior class, excellent, Best Junior, Youth Winner, BOB judge: Łukasz Pawłowski (PL) Best of Group III – 1st place (BOG1) judge: Aleksander Waszkowski (PL) Best Dog of Włocławek Branch – 1st place judge: Anna Rogowska (PL), Memorial of Wojciech Myszkowski – 3rd place judge: Magdalena Kozłowska (PL)
  • 17.01.2016 National Dog Show BRODNICA – puppy class, very promissing, Final competitions: Best Puppy II, judge: Vitaliy Belskiyy (UA)
  • 13.12.2015 Winter National Dog Show NOWY DWÓR MAZOWIECKI – puppy class, very promissing, judge: Magdalena Kozłowska (PL)